Charlie Heaton

Birth Name: Charlie Ross Heaton

Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 February, 1994

Ethnicity: English, as well as 1/16th Norwegian

Charlie Heaton is an English actor and musician.

Charlie has a son with his former partner, Japanese drummer and vocalist Akiko Matsuura.

Charlie’s maternal grandfather is Peter Lowe (the son of Charles Frederick Lowe and Mary May Hansen). Peter was born in Hull, Yorkshire. Mary May was the daughter of Emil Olai Hansen and Mary Jane Hannon; Emil was born in Skotnes, Buksnes, Norway, the son of Lauritz Magnus Olai Hansen and Karen Oluffa Eline Olsdotter/Olsdatter.

Charlie’s maternal grandmother is named Sandra M. Deighton.

Source: Genealogy of Charlie Heaton (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by excelentphoto/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    looks like patricia heatons grandson

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.