Charlie Heaton

by follers on April 24, 2017

Birth Name: Charlie Ross Heaton

Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 February, 1994

Ethnicity: English, as well as 1/16th Norwegian

Charlie Heaton is an English actor and musician.

Charlie has a son with his former partner, Japanese drummer and vocalist Akiko Matsuura.

Charlie’s maternal grandfather is Peter Lowe (the son of Charles Frederick Lowe and Mary May Hansen). Mary May was the daughter of Emil Olai Hansen and Mary Jane Hannon; Emil was born in Skotnes, Buksnes, Norway, the son of Lauritz Magnus Olai Hansen and Karen Oluffa Eline Olsdotter/Olsdatter.

Charlie’s maternal grandmother is named Sandra M. Deighton.

Source: Genealogy of Charlie Heaton (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by excelentphoto/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: