Chanel Iman

Birth Name: Chanel Iman Robinson

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 1, 1990

Ethnicity:
*75% African-American
*25% Korean

Chanel Iman is an American model and actress. One of her maternal grandparents was Korean, while her other grandparents were African-American.

Anton Oparin / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

51 Responses

  1. mira says:

    wOW SHE IS BEAUTIFUL … SHE HAS THE BEST MIX

  2. Aura says:

    it doesnt matter how much asian she has if she has it in her then she’s mixed-raceI’m part japanese but doesnt mean it’s recent.

  3. IM KIRA says:

    Black and asian makes a stunning mix.

  4. Bri says:

    She is so beautyful! i love her<3.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.