Cedric the Entertainer

Disney's "Planes" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Cedric Antonio Kyles

Place of Birth: Jefferson City, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 24, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

Cedric the Entertainer is an American actor, comedian, director, and game show host. Cedric has three children, including two with his wife, Lorna Wells. He has also been credited by his birth name Cedric Antonio Kyles.

Cedric’s paternal grandfather was Kittrell Drayton Kyles, Sr. (the son of John D. Kyles and Sarah Gordon). Kittrell was born in Mississippi. John was the son of Sally Vain.

Cedric’s paternal grandmother was Mary Etta Whitehead (the daughter of Willie Whitehead and Sally Moore). Mary was born in Mississippi.

Source: Obituary of Cedric’s paternal grandmother, Mary Etta (Whitehead) Kyles Johnson – http://www.findagrave.com

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Fuzzybear says:

    Real Funny man

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.