Cassie Steele

by smiley on December 24, 2012

"Pitch Perfect" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Cassandra Rae Steele

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 2, 1989

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Cassie Steele is a Canadian actress, singer, and songwriter. Her father is of English descent. Her mother is of Filipino background.

Sources: Five Things You Don’t Know About Cassie Steelehttp://www.theinsider.com

http://www.philstar.com

Photo by PR Photos

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

AnonymousPerson December 23, 2013 at 2:03 am

Most half white/half Filipino mixes look Hispanic. My friend is Filipino and white and she could pass as Hispanic.

LooLoo December 2, 2013 at 4:20 pm

I remember watching a degrassi behind the scenes special of some sort many years ago and I remember she said her father was from newcastle, england.

J.J. October 14, 2013 at 10:00 pm

correction; her eyes are hazel (light brown) and her hair is virtually black (noirette)

ItsMe123 January 2, 2013 at 3:45 am

I always thought she was a Latina. I would have never guessed half Filipino and half White. She doesn’t look like a Hapa to me.

andrew October 15, 2013 at 2:18 pm

whats with this “Latino/a” obsession

Previous post:

Next post: