Cassandra Lynn

2006 Glamour Con 38

Birth Name: Cassandra Lynn Jensen

Date of Birth: August 15, 1979

Place of Birth: Ferron, Utah, United States

Date of Death: January 15, 2014

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, United States

Ethnicity: Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Irish, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), and Scottish, as well as distant Belgian (Flemish), Cornish, Hungarian, Mohawk Native American, Norwegian, and Welsh

Cassandra Lynn was an American model. She was known for being the Playmate for the February 2006 issue of Playboy. She was married to Gary Hensley.

Her mother’s name is Roberta L. (Prettyman).

Cassandra’s maternal grandfather was Ronald Manford Prettyman (the son of Josephus Prettyman and Martha Alice Dieter). Josephus was the son of Burton Jackson Prettyman, and of English immigrant Florence Wigget, of Headless Cross, Redditch, Worcestershire. Martha was the daughter of Alvin Elwin Dieter and Julia Mariah Green.

Cassandra’s maternal grandmother was June Marshall (the daughter of James Brooks Marshall, Jr. and Dorothy Haycock). James was the son of James Brooks Marshall, Sr. and Leila Alta Hampson. Dorothy was the daughter of English immigrant Thomas William Haycock, of Nether Heyford, Northamptonshire, and of Phoebe Elizabeth Bellows.

Cassandra’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her seventh great-grandmother, Sarah Harrold.

Source: Genealogy of Cassandra’s maternal grandfather, Ronald Manford Prettyman (focusing on his father’s side) – http://www.findagrave.com

Photo by prphotos

6 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    You forgot to put Roberta’s middle initial and maiden surname.

  2. Manila says:

    I forgot to add that Martha was the daughter of Alvin Elwin Dieter and Julia Mariah Green.

  3. Manila says:

    Here you go:

    Cassandra’s maternal grandfather was Ronald Manford Prettyman (the son of Josephus Prettyman and Martha Alice Dieter). Josephus was the son of Burton Jackson Prettyman and English immigrant Florence Wigget, of Headless Cross, Redditch, Worcestershire.

    Cassandra’s maternal grandmother was June Marshall (the daughter of James Brooks Marshall, Jr. and Dorothy Haycock). James was the son of James Brooks Marshall, Sr. and Leila Alta Hampson. Dorothy was the daughter of English immigrant Thomas William Haycock, of Nether Heyford, Northamptonshire, and of Phoebe Elizabeth Bellows.

    Cassandra’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her seventh great-grandmother, Sarah Harrold.

    Cassandra’s maternal ancestry has Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Irish, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), and Scottish, as well as distant Belgian (Flemish), Cornish, Hungarian, Mohawk Native American, Norwegian, and Welsh roots.

  4. Manila says:

    I have found a Facebook post (https://www.facebook.com/william.hickman.946/posts/740874652589676) that her mother is named Roberta.

    Ron Prettyman died in 1987. Here’s his grave: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=45198797

    The name “Roberta L.” is appeared on the children of Ronald M. Prettyman on the second picture.

    I think it’s likely.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.