Casey Deidrick

Birth Name: Casey Jon Deidrick

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 25, 1987

Ethnicity: German, Irish, Italian, possibly other

Casey Deidrick is an American actor and heavy metal/rock singer.

Casey is the son of Denise and Barry Deidrick.

Casey’s paternal grandfather was Clifford Leo Deidrick (the son of Arthur John Deidrick and Eleanor/Elnora R. Hamann/Haumann). Clifford was born in Ohio. Arthur was the son of German parents, Rudolph Deidrick/Deidrich and Amelia Stieve. Eleanor was the daughter of Jacob Hamann and Anna Kiehm.

Casey’s paternal grandmother was Marian Genevieve Conners (the daughter of John Edward Conners and Johanna Margaret Koehler). Marian was born in California. John was born in New Jersey, to parents from Ireland. Johanna was born in Iowa, to parents from Germany.

Casey’s maternal grandfather was named Daniel Joseph “Denny” Vargo.

Casey’s maternal grandmother was Sherral Lee Sanada (the daughter of Albert Steven Sanada and a mother surnamed Black). Sherral was born in California. Albert was born in Connecticut, to Italian parents, Vincent Michael Sanada/Sandanastasio and Elvera Squillace, who were from Potenza, Basilicata and Catanzaro, Calabria, respectively.

Sources: Marriage record of Casey’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Casey’s paternal grandfather, Clifford Leo Deidrick, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Casey’s paternal grandmother, Marian Genevieve Conners, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Casey’s maternal grandmother was Sherral Lee Sanada (the daughter of Albert Steven Sanada and a mother surnamed Black). Sherral was born in California. Albert was born in Connecticut, to Italian parents, Vincent Michael Sanada/Sandanastasio and Elvera Squillace, who were from Potenza and Catanzaro, respectively.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.