Carmen Sevilla

Birth Name: María del Carmen García Galisteo

Place of Birth: Seville, Andalusia, Spain

Date of Birth: 16 October, 1930

Ethnicity: Spanish [Andalusian]

Carmen Sevilla is a popular Spanish actress, singer, and television presenter.

Carmen is the daughter of Antonio García Padilla and Florentina Galisteo Ramírez.

Carmen’s paternal grandparents were José García Rufino and Catalina Padilla Ragares.

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.