Carmen Ejogo

Lackawanna Blues New York Movie Premiere

Ejogo in 2005, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo

Place of Birth: Kensington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. December 1973

Ethnicity: Nigerian, Scottish

Carmen Ejogo is a British actress and singer. Her father is Nigerian and her mother is Scottish. Her brother is entrepreneur Charles Ejogo.

Carmen has two children with her former husband, American actor Jeffrey Wright.

Glenn (Freedom of movement) Robinson

Freedom of Movement | #BlackLivesMatter

6 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Ejogo is an Igbo last name, I believe.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.