Carly Craig

by stlucas on November 22, 2017

Birth Name: Carly Christina Craig

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 12, 1980

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish, Dutch, English, Channel Islander/Guernsey (father)
*Swedish (maternal grandfather)
*Italian (maternal grandmother)

Carly Craig is an American actress.

Carly is the daughter of Marzalie Ann “Marz” (Olson) Moore and Rocky/Rockne Eugene Craig. Carly has a brother, Casey.

Carly’s paternal grandfather was Frank Eugene Craig (the son of Lewis Elva “Lou” Craig and Rachel Matilda “Tillie” Teter). Lewis was the son of James Craig, whose mother was from Guernsey, Channel Islands, and of Elizabeth Jane Arnold. Rachel was the daughter of George Parker Teter and Rachel Amanda McFerron.

Carly’s paternal grandmother was named Kay Ford.

Carly’s maternal grandfather was Harold Roderick Olson (the son of Oscar B. Olson/Olsen and Lillian Irene). Oscar was Swedish. Lillian was born in Nebraska, to parents from Sweden.

Carly’s maternal grandmother was Josephine “Jo” Distefano (the daughter of Antonino/Anthony Distefano and Marianna/Mary A. Seratore). Josephine was born in Nebraska, to parents from Italy.

Sources: Birth record of Carly Craig – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Carly’s father – http://xpda.com

Carly’s maternal grandfather on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Carly’s maternal grandfather – http://catholicvoiceomaha.com

Obituary of Carly’s maternal great-aunt (grandmother’s sister), Fina (Distefano) Smith – http://www.omaha.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: