Carlos Pratts

Carlos Pratts

Birth Name: Carlos Omar Chalabi

Place of Birth: Jefferson, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 21, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Arab (father)
*Hispanic (mother)

Carlos Pratts is an American actor. He is known for his role in the film McFarland, USA (2015). His father, whose surname is Chalabi, is of Arab origin, possibly Iraqi or Lebanese. His mother is of Hispanic descent. Pratts is the surname of his stepfather, who is also Hispanic.

Photo by Prphotos.com

10 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    those creepy Mestizo eyes

    • xoxo says:

      Racist ass. So you’re basically saying all Mestizo Hispanics looks creepy? Btw, what the fuck are “Mestizo eyes”??? Not all Mestizos have the same features, you are so ignorant and stupid. Get educated, moron.

  2. srhs85 says:

    CORRECTION:
    Carlos Pratts is 50% Puerto Rican. His mother is Vivian Robles.

  3. xoxo says:

    100% I meant. Damn.

  4. xoxo says:

    He looks 1000% Mexican.

  5. Girll says:

    Doesn’t really look arab

    • Check7t says:

      Girl, does he need to be brown-skinned, curly haired, Semitic Arabid facial features overt as a motherfucker with a luxuriant beard in order to “look arab”?

      Nah, I’m just kidding, doesn’t look Arab to me either.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.