Carlos Pratts

by follers on February 26, 2015

Carlos Pratts

Birth Name: Carlos Omar Chalabi

Place of Birth: Houston, Texas

Date of Birth: August 21, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Arab (father)
*Hispanic (mother)

Carlos Pratts is an American actor. His father, whose surname is “Chalabi”, is of Arab origin (possibly Iraqi). His mother is of Hispanic descent. “Pratts” is the surname of his stepfather, who is also Hispanic.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 9 comments… read them below or add one }

Capricious October 11, 2015 at 7:29 am

those creepy Mestizo eyes

xoxo November 26, 2015 at 1:07 am

Racist ass. So you’re basically saying all Mestizo Hispanics looks creepy? Btw, what the fuck are “Mestizo eyes”??? Not all Mestizos have the same features, you are so ignorant and stupid. Get educated, moron.

srhs85 August 7, 2015 at 4:11 pm

CORRECTION:
Carlos Pratts is 50% Puerto Rican. His mother is Vivian Robles.

follers August 7, 2015 at 6:12 pm

How do you know he’s of Puerto Rican descent?

celebfan June 19, 2016 at 9:20 am

This biography lists his parents as Luis and Vivian Pratts, though Luis appears to be his stepfather.

http://www.coyotethemovie.com/castandcrew.html

Here is a link to Texas marriage records, and it does list his mother’s maiden name as being Vivian Robles and his biological father’s name as being Ibrahim Chalabi.

http://www.texasmarriagerecords.org/marriage-of-ibrahim-chalabi-and-vivian-robles.html

This shows her subsequent marriage to Luis Pratts.

http://www.texasmarriagerecords.org/marriage-of-luis-pratts-and-vivian-robles.html

xoxo August 6, 2015 at 6:20 am

100% I meant. Damn.

xoxo August 6, 2015 at 6:20 am

He looks 1000% Mexican.

Girll April 14, 2015 at 1:00 am

Doesn’t really look arab

Check7t May 30, 2015 at 4:51 pm

Girl, does he need to be brown-skinned, curly haired, Semitic Arabid facial features overt as a motherfucker with a luxuriant beard in order to “look arab”?

Nah, I’m just kidding, doesn’t look Arab to me either.

Previous post:

Next post: