Camila Banus

by stlucas on August 30, 2017

Birth Name: Camila C. Banus

Place of Birth: Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 22, 1990

Ethnicity: Cuban [Catalan, Spanish, possibly other]

Camila Banus is an American actress.

Camila is the daughter of Carmen Regla (Blanco) and Jaime Adrio Banus. Camila has a sister, Gabriela.

Camila has stated that she is of Cuban descent. A picture of Camila with her father can be seen here. A picture of Camila with her mother can be seen here.

Sources: http://dfsmag.com
http://www.youtube.com

Divorce record of Camila’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Previous post:

Next post: