Cameron Dallas

Cameron Dallas

Birth Name: Cameron Alexander Dallas

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 8, 1994

Ethnicity:
*50% Scottish
*25% German
*25% Mexican

Cameron Dallas is an American internet personality, actor, and model.

When asked about his background, Cameron stated “25% Mexican 25% German 50% Scottish”. Cameron’s mother is of half German and half Mexican descent.

A picture of Cameron with his mother and sister can be seen here.

Cameron’s maternal grandfather was Hans Werner Bannemer (the son of Wilhelm Bannemer and Alfreda Duester/Duster). Hans was born in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

Cameron’s maternal grandmother is Mary Dolores Romero (whose parents’ surnames were Romero and Muniz). Mary Dolores was born in Inyo, California, to a family of Mexican descent.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

7 Responses

  1. luckystar says:

    Americans, you are all too stupid
    His mother doesnt pass as iberian, she looks mexican
    http://66.media.tumblr.com/f68504c982dcf52945379dfaea76bc7e/tumblr_nrynfd06a71teuusoo6_1280.jpg

    You dont even know how iberians look like

    • bearboy says:

      Most Mexican’s have ancestry from Spain even if for some it’s remote. If you go back to when Spain conquered the Aztec Empire in 1519 they colonized the land and intermingled with the natives to the land. That is why most Latino’s today are mestizo because of Spanish (or Portuguese for Brazilian’s) intermingling. In fact most Latino’s have more European (usually Iberian ancestry) than Native American ancestry.

  2. Connerfromvine says:

    He’s had his mom in some videos and she does not look amerindian.

  3. phaedra says:

    His Mexican side must be Spanish. I don’t see any native in him.

    He’s a cutie btw.

  4. rebygotitall says:

    I thought he had some italian

  5. aja675 says:

    To which extent do you think does he have Amerindian blood?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.