Cameron Cuffe

by follers on February 24, 2018

Cameron Cuffe – 2018 NBCUniversal Winter Press Tour – Arrivals – The Langham Huntington Hotel – Pasadena, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Carla Van Wagoner / PR Photos

Birth Name: Cameron Charles D. Cuffe

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. April 1993

Ethnicity: Italian (37.5%), Irish, Scottish, English

Cameron Cuffe is a British actor. He will star in the show Krypton.

His father is American, from Malden, Massachusetts, and is of half Irish and half Italian descent. Cameron’s mother is British, and has one quarter Italian acestry.

Cameron’s paternal grandfather was Philip Joseph Cuffe (the son of James Francis Cuffe and Margaret Elizabeth Tully). Philip was born in Massachusetts. James was born in Kilmacow, Kilkenny, Ireland, the son of Patrick John Cuffe and Mary Elizabeth “Minnie” Walsh. Margaret was Irish, the daughter of Phillip Tully, from Cavan, and of Margarete A. O’Brien, who was from County Kilkenny.

Cameron’s paternal grandmother was Marie Edith Galardi (the daughter of Giovanni “John” Galardi and Vincenza “Jennie”/”Jenny” Di Donato). Marie Edith was born in Massachusetts. Giovanni was Italian, and was born in Pescosansonesco, Teramo, Abruzzo, the son of Angelo Galardi and Maria Crocifisa Del Rossi. Vincenza was born in New York, to Italian parents, Adamo Di Donato and Giuseppina “Josephine” Del Rossi, from Pescara.

Cameron’s maternal grandfather is named Henry G. Irving.

Cameron’s maternal grandmother is Vivien M. Tinson (the daughter of Ernest Reginald Tinson and Rosina Margharita Gregori). Rosina was born in Colle, Bagni di Lucca, Province of Lucca, Tuscany, Italy.

Sources: Genealogy of Cameron Cuffe (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.ancestry.com

Cameron’s paternal grandmother, Marie Edith Galardi, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Cameron’s paternal grandmother, Marie Edith (Galardi) Cuffe – http://www.legacy.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew February 24, 2018 at 4:03 pm

-> the daughter of Ernest Reginald Tinson and Rosina Margharita Gregori

https://billiongraves.com/grave/Ernest-Reginald-Tinson/591916

Previous post:

Next post: