Cameron Crowe

by stlucas on August 18, 2017

Birth Name: Cameron Bruce Crowe

Place of Birth: Palm Springs, Riverside, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 13, 1957

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Cameron Crowe is an American director, producer, screenwriter, journalist, author, and actor.

Cameron is the son of Alice Marie (George) and James A. “Jim” Crowe.

Cameron’s paternal grandfather was Charles Marion Crowe (the son of Jesse/Jessie Crowe and Lucy Belle Combs). Jesse was the son of Ina Crowe and Anna Adams. Lucy was the daughter of William M. Combs and Sarah.

Cameron’s paternal grandmother was Nancy Atkinson (the daughter of John Donaldson Atkinson and Lucy J. Donaldson). John was the son of William Franklin Atkinson and Miranda Donaldson. Lucy was the daughter of Alex Donaldson and Margaret Ann Rogers.

Sources: Birth record of Cameron Crowe – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Cameron’s father- http://www.familysearch.org

Cameron’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah October 22, 2017 at 8:24 am

Has two sons with ex-wife Nancy Wilson.

His mother is Catholic.

This might be her:
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGLY-55T
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCDT-1C9

Previous post:

Next post: