C. Thomas Howell

Scott Medlock and Robby Krieger Celebrity Golf Invitational and All-Star Concert on September 16, 2013

Birth Name: Christopher Thomas Howell

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California

Date of Birth: December 7, 1966

Ethnicity: English, possibly Welsh

C. Thomas Howell is an American actor and director. He is the son of Candice C. (Webb) and Christopher N. Howell, a rodeo performer and stunt coordinator. C. Thomas was himself a stunt performer as a child. The surname “Howell” is often Welsh.

Photo by Prphotos.com

3 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Howell is often a Welsh surname

  2. Capricious says:

    He looks dark.

  3. andrew says:

    the guy from “”The Hitcher”, looks old here

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.