Bruno Heller

by stlucas on May 9, 2017

Birth Name: Carl B. Heller

Place of Birth: Pancras, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. 1960

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English (mother)

Bruno Heller is a British screenwriter, producer, and director. Bruno is known for being the creator of HBO series Rome and CBS series The Mentalist.

Bruno is the son of Caroline (Carter) and Lukas Heller, a screenwriter. Bruno’s siblings are Emily, Lucy, and journalist/novelist Zoë Heller.

Bruno’s father was a German Jewish emigrant from Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. Bruno’s mother was English.

Source: http://www.theguardian.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: