Bruna Linzmeyer

by stlucas on May 18, 2018

Birth Name: Bruna Mayara Linzmeyer

Place of Birth: Corupá, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Date of Birth: 11 November, 1992

Ethnicity: Brazilian [German, Portuguese, African, Indigenous, possibly Spanish]

Bruna Linzmeyer is a Brazilian actress and model.

Bruna is the daughter of Rosilete “Rosi” (dos Santos) and Gerson Ronaldo Linzmeyer. Bruna has a brother, Helder.

Bruna’s father has German ancestry. Bruna’s mother has African, Indigenous, and Portuguese, as well as possibly Spanish, ancestry.

Bruna’s maternal grandfather is Afro-Brazilian.

Bruna is pictured with her parents here.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: