Brooke Mueller

Mueller in 2011, photo by Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Brooke Jaye Mueller

Place of Birth: Albany, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 1977

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Brooke Mueller is an American actress and real estate investor. She has two children with her former husband, actor Charlie Sheen.

Brooke’s father was of German (Lutheran) background. Brooke’s mother is Jewish.

Brooke’s paternal grandparents were Orville Mueller and Minette Isabel Rockoff (the daughter of Oscar Arnold William Rockhoff). Oscar was the son of Fred William Rockhoff and Emma Franke.

Brooke’s maternal grandparents were Solomon Roslyn and Carolyn. Solomon was born in New York.

Source: Genealogy of Brooke Mueller – http://gw.geneanet.org

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

4 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    her dark eyes scream Jewish.

  2. Christian says:

    typical europide face and bone structure

  3. ONLY ANGLO-SAXONS ARE WHITE says:

    She is Jewish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.