Brittany Ishibashi

by stlucas on December 20, 2017

Brittany Ishibashi – 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards – HBO Post Emmy Awards Reception – Arrivals – Pacific Design Center – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Brittany Mariko Ishibashi

Place of Birth: Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 2, 1980

Ethnicity: Japanese

Brittany Ishibashi is an American actress.

Brittany is the daughter of Lisa Sherrill (Nomura) and Gerald Masato Ishibashi. All of Brittany’s great-grandparents were born in Japan. She is married to Jeff Horowitz, with whom she has a son.

Brittany’s paternal grandfather was Masahiro Ishibashi (the son of Mitsujiro Ishibashi and Fuku Fuchigami). Masahiro was born in Washington, to parents from Japan.

Brittany’s paternal grandmother was Haruko Ishimine (the daughter of Tokuhei Ishimine and Kamato Inafuku). Haruko was born in California, to parents from Japan.

Brittany’s maternal grandfather was Shiro “Shi” Nomura (the son of Hachiro Nomura and Evea/Tsurn Navaba). Shiro was born in California, to parents from Japan.

Brittany’s maternal grandmother was Mary Kogeyama/Kageyama (the daughter of Tomitaro Molitori and Machi Kageyama). Mary was born in California, to parents from Japan.

Sources: Birth record of Brittany Ishibashi – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Brittany’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Brittany’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Brittany’s paternal grandparents, Masahiro Ishibashi and Haruko Ishimine – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Brittany’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: