Brian Stepanek

by stlucas on January 10, 2018

Brian Stepanek – “Home” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / /

Birth Name: Brian Patrick Stepanek

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 6, 1971

Ethnicity: Czech, German, possibly other

Brian Stepanek is an American actor and voice actor.

Brian is the son of Constance G. “Connie” and William Joseph “Bill” Stepanek. His father is of half Czech and half German descent. Brian is married to Parisa, with whom he has three children.

Brian’s paternal grandfather was Anthony J. Stepanek (the son of Anton Stepanek and Nettie Zoupena). Brian’s grandfather Anthony was born in Ohio, to parents from Bohemia/Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic).

Brian’s paternal garndmother was Josephine R. Zehe (the daughter of John Zehe and Amelia Kleinhenz). Josephine was born in Ohio, to parents from Germany.

Sources: Obituary of Brian’s uncle (father’s brother), James A. “Champ” Stepanek –

Marriage record of Brian’s paternal grandparents, Anthony J. Stepanek and Josephine R. Zehe –

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: