Brian Littrell

LOS ANGELES - JAN 29:  Brian Littrell at the "Better Call Saul"

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Littrell

Place of Birth: Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States

Date of Birth: February 20, 1975

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, some German

Brian Littrell is an American singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. He is known as a member of the band Backstreet Boys, along with Nick Carter, Howie D., AJ McLean, and Kevin Richardson. Kevin and Brian are first cousins.

Brian is the son of Jacqueline R. (Fox) and Harold Baker Littrell, Jr. He is married to model and actress Leighanne Wallace, with whom he has a son.

Brian’s paternal grandfather was Harold Baker Littrell, Sr. (the son of Rayburn Baker Littrell and Myrtle Eunice Grayson). Rayburn was the son of James Thomas Littrell and Rosa G. Mayes. Myrle was the daughter of Henry Dowson Grayson and Malinda Elizabeth Million.

Brian’s paternal grandmother is Lucy L. Hill (the daughter of James Perry Hill and Anna/Annie Lillian McDonald). James was the son of John Hill and Irene White. Anna was the daughter of George William McDonald and Sarhilda Davis Stoker.

On his mother’s side, Brian is the grandson of Robert Reed Fox (the son of Joseph Clinton Fox and Mayme Judy) and Mae Milton. Joseph was the son of Clinton Benjamin Fox and Annie E. Chambers. Mayme was the daughter of William Dudley Judy and Lizzie Lee Nelson.

Sources: Genealogy of Brian Littrell (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Obituary of Brian’s paternal grandfather, Harold Baker Littrell, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

10 Responses

  1. alexgxo says:

    Dude even has a prognathism in his side profile. Definitely has some ssa ancestry.

  2. alexgxo says:

    His eye shape and nose nostrils look very non White influenced. Imagine if he had brown eyes, hair and skin I wonder how much people will notice.

    • andrew says:

      the funniest thing is that despite being “whiter” than the average European person he looks “non White influenced” to you. He looks straight North European/Germanic.

      • alexgxo says:

        Why? Is it cause he has blonde hair blue eyes and sort of paleish skin? His lips may not be too big and he may not have a buldging rounded forehead or curly hair, but You really think these nostrils are common in Europe? I’ve been there, and am around a lot of people of Euro descent and his nostrils look very exotic.

        Dude even has somewhat of a prognathism looking at his side profile. A feature that may indicate SSA admixture. And he’s American too which makes possibly being mixed a more likely probably. His eyes if I were to be honest look almost possibly Native influenced, seen several Latino Mestizos/Castizos with eyes like his though I may just be nitpicking at that.

        I look at features and his eyes, nostrils amd jaws all look off to me. Would not be surprised if it turns he’s an octoroon and it was hidden off. Like that Jewish girl Lacey and that Barenaked ladies singer.

        • andrew says:

          he has typical Cro-Magnon features (called Faelid or whatever by taxonomy experts), very common in North Europe. His phenotype is not that different from Matt Damon or Brad Pitt

  3. savanna says:

    His mother’s birth record – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKH5-4HHV
    Her mother is Mae Milton (Brian’s maternal grandmother)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.