Brian Krause

Birth Name: Brian Jeffrey Krause

Place of Birth: El Toro, California, U.S. [possibly]

Date of Birth: February 1, 1969

Ethnicity: German, English, possibly other

Brian Krause is an American actor. He has starred, as Leo Wyatt on the WB series Charmed, and in the film Stephen King’s Sleepwalkers. Brian is the son of Alice and Jeffrey Krause.

Brian’s maternal grandparents are Everett Jones and Gail/Gayle. Everett was born in Texas. Gail was born in Nebraska.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.