Brent Morin

by stlucas on August 26, 2017

Birth Name: Brent Willis Morin

Place of Birth: South Windsor, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 31, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian (maternal grandfather), English, Irish

Brent Morin is an American comedian, stand-up comic, actor, and writer.

Brent is the son of Lynn (Willis) and Gerald Edward Morin. His brothers are Jared and Matthew.

Brent’s paternal grandparents’ surnames are Morin and Newell.

Brent’s maternal grandfather was Durward Joseph “Butch” Willis (the son of George Russell Willis and Allie Lee Ingram). George was the son of George Washington Willis and Sarah Elizabeth Beasley. Allie was the daughter of Charles Ingram and Lela Wilkerson.

Brent’s maternal grandmother was Angeline R. “Angee” Riccardo (the daughter of James/Frank Senatro/Sinatro and Effie Riccardo). Angeline was raised solely by her mother in Connecticut. James was likely born in Italy. Effie was born in Connecticut, the daughter of Italian parents, Peter B. Riccardo and Rose M. Pugliese.

Source: http://www.nhregister.com

Genealogy of Brent Morin (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Brent’s maternal grandfather, Durward Joseph “Butch” Willis – http://www.legacy.com

Information about Brent’s maternal grandmother, Angeline R. “Angee” Riccardo – https://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Brent’s maternal grandmother, Angeline R. “Angee” (Riccardo) Willis – http://www.legacy.com

Brent’s maternal great-grandmother, Effie Riccardo, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Joe Seer/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas October 18, 2017 at 2:38 pm

Birth Name: Brent Willis Morin

Brent is the son of Lynn (Willis) and Gerald Edward Morin. Brent’s brothers are Jared and Matthew.

Brent’s paternal grandparents’ surnames are “Morin” and “Newell”.

Brent’s maternal grandfather was Durward Joseph “Butch” Willis (the son of George Russell Willis and Allie Lee Ingram). George was the son of George Washington Willis and Sarah Elizabeth Beasley. Allie was the daughter of Charles Ingram and Lela Wilkerson.

Brent’s maternal grandmother was Angeline R. “Angee” Riccardo (the daughter of James/Frank Senatro/Sinatro and Effie Riccardo). Angeline was raised solely by her mother in Connecticut. James was likely born in Italy. Effie was born in Connecticut, the daughter of Italian parents, Peter B. Riccardo and Rose M. Pugliese.

Genealogy of Brent Morin (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=rod_willis&id=I1222
Obituary of Brent’s maternal grandfather – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/hartfordcourant/obituary.aspx?n=durward-j-willis-butch&pid=3114439
Obituary of Brent’s maternal grandmother – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/hartfordcourant/obituary.aspx?pid=184426051
Information about Brent’s maternal grandmother
https://www.ancestry.com/boards/thread.aspx?mv=flat&m=59&p=surnames.senatore
Brent’s maternal great-grandmother, Effie Riccardo, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MCFP-SX7

Previous post:

Next post: