Brad William Henke

Brad William Henke – 2012 Outfest – “Struck By Lightning” Premiere – John Anson Ford Amphitheatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Bradley William Henke

Place of Birth: Columbus, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 10, 1966

Ethnicity: Swiss-German, German, English

Brad William Henke is an American actor and football player.

Brad is the son of Tammy (Egger) and William “Bill” Henke.

Brad’s maternal grandfather was Ernest/Ernst O. Egger (the son of Julius Egger and Mary Jennie). Ernest was born in Nebraska, to parents fro Switzerland.

Brad’s maternal grandmother was Ruby Kathryn Welch (the daughter of Charles H. Welch and Mary Luchsinger). Charles was the son of English parents, Henry Welch and Margaret Pilling. Mary was born in Nebraska, to parents from Switzerland.

Sources: Obituary of Brad’s uncle (mother’s brother), Robert W. Egger – http://www.mckownfuneralhome.com

Obituary of Brad’s maternal grandmother, Ruby Kathryn (Welch) Egger – http://www.genlookups.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.