Booboo Stewart

by Lil Vacha on March 30, 2010

Birth Name: Nils Allen Stewart, Jr.

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 21, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, Russian, possibly Blackfoot Native American (father)
*Japanese, Chinese, Korean (mother)

Booboo Stewart is an American actor, singer, dancer, model, and martial artist. He appeared in the Twilight films as member of the Wolf Pack Seth Clearwater. He was a member of the singing group T-Squad until they disbanded in 2008.

Booboo is the son of Renee (Yee) and Nils Allen Stewart, a stuntman and actor.

Booboo’s father is caucasian, and is usually described as being of Scottish, Russian, and Blackfoot Native American ancestry. Booboo’s mother, who is Asian, is said to be of Japanese, Chinese, and Korean descent.

Source: http://asiapacificarts.usc.edu

Charles Edwards / Shutterstock.com

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

Adrian1Cram February 12, 2016 at 10:38 pm

Booboo? Really of all names?

phaedra April 24, 2016 at 11:38 pm

And “Blackfoot”, of all the ethnicities…

Capricious October 10, 2015 at 6:44 pm
cwm85 July 22, 2015 at 2:57 pm

Nice mix. I figured he was Eurasian. Japanese, Chinese and Korean? How does that happen? lol At first I was just thinking Japanese and European but the others are interesting. Some Koreans, Chinese and Japanese mated along the ways on his mom side. intriguing background he has. And his dad, Russian and Scottish? That’s rare!

beauty4ever July 15, 2015 at 7:49 am

Really beautiul mix !

Previous post:

Next post: