Bobby Campo

by ethnic on April 25, 2010

7th Annual Teen Vogue Young Hollywood Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Robert Joseph Camposecco

Place of Birth: Wheeling, West Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1983

Ethnicity:
*50% Italian
*25% Polish
*25% English, Scottish, and German

Bobby Campo is an American actor. Bobby’s father is of half Italian and half Polish descent. Bobby’s mother is of English, Scottish, and German descent on her own father’s side and of Italian descent on her own mother’s side.

Bobby’s paternal grandparents are Bob Campo (born Robert N. Camposecco) and Theresa Grejda (the daughter of Walter Dominic Grejda and Catherine Kaczorowski). Bob is of Italian descent. Walter was of Polish descent. Catherine’s parents, Walter Kaczorowski and Marianna Nowak, were also Polish.

Bobby’s maternal grandparents are James D. Wells (the son of James Wells and Lila Edna Finster) and Gloria Marie Contraguerro (the daughter of Chester Contraguerro and Rose Daroma). Lila’s brother was artist and Baptist minister Howard Finster, the son of Samuel William Finster and Lula Alice Henegar.

Source: Bobby’s paternal great-grandmother, Catherine Kaczorowski, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Profile by: LiL V4CH4

photo by Prphotos

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

celebfan May 1, 2015 at 5:57 pm

Bobby Campo is 1/8 German, or 12.5% German. Does he have Welsh ancestry? A number of Welsh decended people live in northern West Virginia.

Check7t August 18, 2014 at 9:22 am

He looks extremely happy in this picture.

J.J. June 18, 2013 at 1:20 am

correction; his celebrity name is bobby campo, and his birth name is Robert Joseph Camposecco

andrew January 20, 2013 at 7:28 pm

his last name means “dry field”

Previous post:

Next post: