Bob Ehrlich

Birth Name: Robert Leroy Ehrlich, Jr.

Place of Birth: Arbutus, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 25, 1957

Ethnicity: German

Bob Ehrlich is an American lawyer and politician. A Republican, he was a Member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Maryland, from January 3, 1995 to January 3, 2003, and Governor of Maryland, from January 15, 2003 to January 17, 2007.

Bob is the son of Nancy (Bottorf) and Robert Leroy Ehrlich. He is married to Kendel Ehrlich, with whom he has two children.

Bob’s maternal grandparents were Roswell/Ross Benjamin Bottorf (the son of Hiram Burlington Bottorf and Ada Victoria Hockman) and Lillian Evelyn Walizer (the daughter of Newton Aaron Walizer and Sarah Melissa Kahl).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.