Bo Derek

2013 IWMF Courage in Journalism Awards Ceremony - Arrivals

Birth Name: Mary Cathleen Collins

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 20, 1956

Ethnicity: Irish, German, Dutch, Welsh

Bo Derek is an American actress, model, and producer. She is the daughter of Norma (White) and Paul Collins. Her stepfather, Bobby Bass, was an actor, stunt performer, and stunt coordinator/second unit director.

She was married to actor, director, and photographer John Derek, until his death.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    I figured the Irish and german…

  2. crunty says:

    In her heyday, possibly one of the most beautiful woman on earth.

  3. andrew says:

    She’s married to John Corbett

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.