Blanca Romero

by wanderer on May 8, 2016

4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "After" Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Blanca Romero Ezama

Place of Birth: Gijón, Asturias, Spain

Date of Birth: June 2, 1976

Ethnicity: Spanish, Romani, Peruvian

Blanca Romero is a Spanish actress and model. She is the daughter of Blanca Ezama and Rafael Romero. She is of Spanish, Peruvian, and Romani descent. Her paternal great-grandfather was of Romani heritage and her maternal great-grandmother was Peruvian.

Source: http://www.hola.com

Photo by prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew August 5, 2016 at 3:56 pm

daughter of Rafael Romero and Blanca Ezama

Previous post:

Next post: