Billy Unger

Billy Unger

Birth Name: William Brent Unger

Place of Birth: Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 15, 1995

Ethnicity: German, English, Scottish

Billy Unger is an American actor and martial arts practitioner. His family has lived in the American South for many generations.

Billy’s paternal grandparents are Stanley W. Unger and Eva Machin.

Billy’s maternal grandfather is Gerald/Jerry Lee Pence (the son of Gerald Gilbert Pence and Kathryn Irene Haines). Billy’s great-grandfather Gerald was the son of Gilbert Allen Pence and Louella Knechtly. Kathryn was the daughter of John Franklin Haines and Amelia Ann Keener.

Billy’s maternal grandmother was Martha Lynn Brent (the daughter of Taft Naulty “Pat” Brent and Vonelle L. Braswell). Martha was born in Florida. Taft was the son of John Preston Brent and Martha Andrews. Vonelle was the daughter of Asa/Ash Gordon Braswell and Savannah Lee Woods.

Sources: Birthday announcement of Billy Unger – http://nl.newsbank.com

Obituary of Billy’s maternal grandmother, Martha Lynn (Brent) Pence – http://articles.sun-sentinel.com

Genealogy of Billy’s maternal great-grandmother, Vonelle L. Braswell – http://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Billy’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Asa Gordon Braswell (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogies of Billy’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Savannah Lee Woods – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

9 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    correction; his eyes are blue with brown around the pupil making them just green, they’re not hazel (light brown) in any way, if you put a hazelnut next to his eyes it would not resemble them in the least and his hair is light brown (brunet)

  2. andrew says:

    I thought the site were about celebs

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.