Billy Ocean

by ethnic on July 13, 2010

Birth Name: Leslie Sebastian Charles

Place of Birth: Fyzabad, Trinidad and Tobago

Date of Birth: 21 January, 1950

Ethnicity: Afro-Grenadian, Afro-Trinidadian

Billy Ocean is a Trinidadian-British recording artist. He was born in Fyzabad, Trinidad and Tobago, the son of Violet and Hainsley Charles, a Grenadian musician. The family moved to Romford, Essex, England, when he was ten.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: