Billy Dee Williams

by ethnic on April 28, 2011

LOS ANGELES - NOV 22:  Billy Dee Williams at the ABC 25th Annual

Birth Name: William December Williams, Jr.

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, United States

Date of Birth: April 6, 1937

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Afro-Montserratian (mother)

Billy Dee Williams is an American actor, singer, artist, and writer. His parents were both black. His father was from Texas, and his mother was from Montserrat, an island in the Caribbean.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

fuzzybear44 June 18, 2013 at 7:43 am

All I ever heard those old ladies say,was give me some Billy Dee

Previous post:

Next post: