Bill Duke

by ethnic on April 28, 2011

Birth Name: William Henry Duke, Jr.

Place of Birth: Poughkeepsie, New York, United States

Date of Birth: February 26, 1943

Ethnicity: African-American

Bill Duke is an American actor and director.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew June 19, 2013 at 5:13 am

and many other movies too

andrew June 19, 2013 at 5:12 am

he is in American Gigolò

fuzzybear44 June 18, 2013 at 7:29 am

Hate to admit it,but i always thought he was a goofy looking dude

Previous post:

Next post: