Big Sean

Big Sean

Birth Name: Sean Michael Leonard Anderson

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 25, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Big Sean is an American rapper.

Big Sean’s maternal grandmother’s name was Mildred V. Leonard. She was of the first black female captains during WWII, and one of the first black women to serve as a police officer in Detroit.

4 Responses

  1. follers says:

    He looks like Asher Book/Asher Monroe.

  2. follers says:

    The person who submitted this wrote: “Big Sean recently took a DNA Test and the results came back as – 60.2% Black/Sub Saharan, 35.5% Caucasian and 4.3% Native American”.

    Where is that from?

    • midori29 says:

      @Follers its probably from their vivid imagination. Why do people constantly want to make regular black people so mixed????. You know those figures are a lie. If Big Sean was not a handsome rapper his fake dna test would say 100% black African. People always trying to claim famous black people.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.