Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso

by Manila on December 29, 2017

Birth Name: Bianca Melina Elisabeth Wahlgren Ingrosso

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 30 December, 1994

Ethnicity: Swedish, Italian [including Abruzzese], as well as small amounts of Belgian Flemish, Danish, Dutch, and German [including Baltic German]

Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso is a Swedish singer.

She is the daughter of actress Pernilla Wahlgren and choreographer Emilio Ingrosso.

Bianca’s brothers are DJ, music producer and actor Oliver Ingrosso, and singer and songwriter Benjamin Ingrosso. Her maternal uncles are actors Niclas Wahlgren and Linus Wahlgren. Her first cousin is DJ and electronic dance music producer Sebastian Ingrosso.

Bianca’s paternal grandparents are Carmine Ingrosso and Melina Carmina, who are Italian, from Taranto, Taranto, Apulia.

Bianca’s maternal grandfather is actor Hans Wahlgren (the son of Ivar Hugo Wahlgren and Nina Hanna Mariana Scenna). Ivar was an actor, and was the son of Carl August Wahlgren and Anna Amalia Mellgren. Nina was an actress, and was the daughter of Italian emigrant, Gustavo Scenna, of L’Aquila, L’Aquila, and of Elin Ingrid Charlotta Andersson.

Bianca’s maternal grandmother is actress Christina Schollin (the daughter of Gustaf Henrik Schollin and Henny Elisabet Högfors). Gustaf was the son of Ernst Henrik Schollin and Cecilia Louise Liljedahl. Henny was the daughter of Jacob Fredrik Högfors and Alma Elisabeth Sophia Wahlström.

Bianca’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his tenth great-grandmother, Elisabeth Standoph.

Source: Genealogy of Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso – https://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: