Bianca Kajlich

Birth Name: Bianca Maria Kajlich

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 26, 1977

Ethnicity:
*50% Slovak
*25% Italian
*25% mix of English and German

Bianca Kajlich is an American actress. She is known for her role on the comedy series Rules of Engagement.

Her father was born in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia, of Slovak descent. Her maternal grandfather was of Italian descent and her maternal grandmother had English and German ancestry.

Bianca is married to radio personality Michael “Psycho Mike” Catherwood, with whom she has a daughter.

Bianca’s maternal grandfather was Hugh Louis Campana (born Ugo Campana, the son of Ugo Campana and Grace Michini/Michiore). Hugh was born in Delaware, to Italian parents, from Chieti, Abruzzo. Ugo was the son of Onofrio Campana and Maria Sistello. Grace was the daughter of Pasquale Michini and Domenica Filomina.

Bianca’s maternal grandmother was Betty Jean Smith (the daughter of Roy Smith and Hazel Mae Bumcort). Betty was born in Washington. Hazel was the daughter of DeWitt Elmer Bumcort and Cora Mabel Stull.

Source: Genealogy of Bianca Kajlich (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

kathclick/bigstock

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    her maternal grandfather’s family was from Chieti, Abruzzo.

  2. Vega says:

    “CORRECTION”

    She’s also of English descent

  3. Wow says:

    Dolphin could you please define white? Specifically what nationalities are white to you? I’m just curious.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.