Bethany Mota

Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals

Mota in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Bethany Noel Mota

Place of Birth: Merced, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 7, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Portuguese (father)
*English, Mexican (mother)

Bethany Mota is an American video blogger.

Bethany’s paternal grandparents likely are named Louis Albert Mota and Maria Angela Souza.

Bethany’s maternal grandfather is named Richard L. Bryant. Richard likely has English ancestry.

Bethany’s maternal grandmother is Estella Esparza (the daughter of Juan Esparza and Dominga Martinez). Estella is of Mexican descent.

Source: http://www.latina.com

7 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    She was born in Merced County, California.
    I think her grandparents were/are Louis Albert Mota and Maria Angela Souza.

    • Obey says:

      She is white looking at the features (lips and nose are not thick), and not fixing on the tan of the skin. Demi Moore also has black hair and brown eyes, tanned, while still being white.

  2. Connerfromvine says:

    tiny lil lips

  3. xoxo says:

    I can see the Mexican.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.