Berta Vázquez

Birth Name: Birtukan Tibebe

Place of Birth: Kiev, Ukraine

Date of Birth: 28 March, 1992

Ethnicity: Ethiopian, Ukrainian

Berta Vázquez is a Ukrainian-Spanish actress, model, and singer. Her career began in dance, moved to performances, and finally to music.

In 2014, she had her first role in a film, Palm Trees in the Snow, based on the novel by Luz Gabás. She played Basila, who falls in love with Kilian (Mario Casas).

Berta was born in Kiev, Ukraine, to an Ethiopian father and a Ukrainian mother.

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.