Barry Rothbart

by stlucas on July 12, 2018

Barry Rothbart – 2017 Winter TCA Tour – Disney ABC Television Group – Arrivals – Langham Hotel – Pasadena, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Barry R. Rothbart

Place of Birth: Forest Hills, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 25, 1983

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Barry Rothbart is an American comedian, actor, and writer.

Barry is the son of Tammy (More) and Allan Rothbart.

Source: Marriage record of Barry’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: