Bárbara Mori

by Sarah on September 27, 2012

barbara mori

Birth Name: Bárbara Mori Ochoa

Place of Birth: Montevideo, Uruguay

Date of Birth: February 2, 1978

Ethnicity: Japanese, Uruguayan, Mexican, Basque, Lebanese

Bárbara Mori is an Uruguayan-Mexican actress, model, producer, and writer. She is known for her role in Rubi, a Mexican soap opera that had scored high ratings and popularity around Latin America.

Her father, Yuyi Mori Robles, is Uruguayan, and of half Japanese descent. Her mother, Rosario Ochoa, is Mexican. Barbara was raised in both Uruguay and Mexico. She also has Basque and Lebanese ancestry.

Source: http://rastreadordenoticias.com

image via kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah July 18, 2017 at 12:36 pm

Previous post:

Next post: