AzMarie Livingston

by stlucas on July 10, 2016

"The Perfect Match" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Ashley Marie Livingston

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 28, 1986

Ethnicity: African-American, with small amounts of German and Native American

AzMarie Livingston is an American fashion model, singer, and actress. Regarding her ethnicity, she has stated:

I am African American but my mother’s side has traces of German. My father has traces of Indian.

She is the daughter of Erika (Holley) and Todd Livingston.

AzMarie’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Heard.

Photo by Prphotos

Previous post:

Next post: