Aya Sumika

"Numb3ers" 100th Episode Bash - Arrivals

Birth Name:

Aya Sumika Koenig

Birthplace:

Miami, Florida

Date of Birth:

August 22, 1980

Race or Ethnicity:

Japanese and German

The American actress was born to a Japanese mother and a father of German descent. The names Aya and Sumika are both popular Japanese given names. Sumika is famous for her role on the series Numb3rs as Liz Warner. She also had a small role on the series The OC in season 2.

Source:

http://www.houseofnames.com/xq/asp.c/qx/koenig-coat-arms.htm

Photo by Prphotos.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.