stlucas

Daniel Caesar

by stlucas on April 21, 2018

Birth Name: Ashton Simmonds

Place of Birth: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: April 5, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Jamaican (father)
*Afro-Barbadian (mother)

Daniel Caesar is a Canadian singer and songwriter.

Daniel is the son of parents from the Caribbean. His father is from Jamaica and his mother is from Barbados.

Sources: http://www.thestar.com
http://www.fender.com

{ 0 comments }

Elizabeth Di Prinzio

by stlucas on April 21, 2018

Elizabeth Di Prinzio – A Trilogy of Recovery: The Premiere of Three Short Films “Bed Ridden”, “Men in a Box” and “Plan B” – Arrivals – Writer Guild of America – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Elizabeth Angelique Di Prinzio

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 6, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Elizabeth Di Prinzio is an American actress.

Elizabeth is the daughter of Gabriell/Gabriella/Gabriela (Davalos) and a father surnamed DiPrinzio.

Elizabeth has stated:

My father’s family is from Abruzzo in Italy and my mother’s family is from Monterey, Mexico. A combination of spices that you don’t want to mess with! I was raised all over Northern California but spent most of my time in San Jose.

Elizabeth’s maternal grandmother was surnamed Rangel.

Sources: Birth record of Elizabeth Di Prinzio – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Elizabeth’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments }

Mojean Aria

by stlucas on April 21, 2018

Mojean Aria – Australians In Film’s 6th Annual Awards Gala – Arrivals – NeueHouse Hollywood, 6121 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: c. 1993

Ethnicity: Iranian

Mojean Aria is an Australian actor, writer, and director.

His parents are Iranian refugees who moved to Australia.

Source: http://www.smh.com.au

{ 0 comments }

Reid Carolin

by stlucas on April 16, 2018

Reid Carolin – “Magic Mike XXL” World Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre IMAX – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Film Producer, Vertical, City Of Los Angeles, California, People, Person, Film Premiere, Movie Premiere, Arrival, Portrait, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Warner Bros., Celebrities, Celebrity Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Tom Gianakopoulos / HNW / PRPhotos.com / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Lake Forest, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 10, 1982

Ethnicity: Irish, English, Scottish, German

Reid Carolin is an American film producer, director, and screenwriter.

Reid is the son of Catherine “Cathy/Cathie” (Bent) and Christopher Reid Carolin III.

Reid’s paternal grandfather was John Guy Carolin (the son of Louis Guy Carolin and Kathryn/Kathrine L. Reid). Louis was the son of William Victor Carolin, whose parents were Irish, and of Marie Louise Mott. Kathryn was the daughter of John J. Reid, who was born in Canada, to Scottish parents, and of Louisa/Louise V. Mott, whose mother was Irish.

Reid’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Hare (the daughter of Austin Joseph Hare and Mary E. Toman). Austin was the son of James H. Hare, whose father was English. Mary E. was born in New Jersey, to parents from Ireland.

Reid’s maternal grandfather was Gordon Bent (the son of Maurice Hiram Bent and Maria/Marie Emily Kriechbaum). Maurice was the son of Charles Henry Bent and Cora Hannah Stone. Maria was the daughter of Charles Kriechbaum, whose parents were German, and of Maria/Marie Voigt, whose parents were also German.

Reid’s maternal grandmother was Susan Drake (the daughter of William McChellan/McClellan Drake and Elizabeth R. Keays). William was the son of John Burroughs Drake and Jessie Katherine McClellan. Elizabeth was the daughter of Hiram Keays and Lucy.

Sources: Obituary of Reid’s paternal grandfather, John Guy Carolin – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Reid’s paternal grandmother, Dorothy (Hare) Carolin – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Reid’s maternal grandmother, Susan (Drake) Dick – http://articles.chicagotribune.com

{ 0 comments }

Dr. Rey

by stlucas on April 16, 2018

10/25/2007 – Dr. Robert Rey – Launch of Dr. Rey’s Shapewear – Opera Nightclub – Hollywood, CA – Keywords: Dr. 90210 – – – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PR Photos – Contact (1-866-551-7827)

Birth Name: Roberto Miguel Rey, Jr.

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: October 1, 1961

Ethnicity:
*French, possibly other (father)
*Brazilian [German, possibly other] (mother)

Dr. Rey is an American and Brazilian politician, television host, television personality, and surgeon.

Dr. Rey was born in São Paulo, Brazil, the son of Avelina Reisdörfer and Robert Michael Rey. His father was American, and moved to Brazil in 1946. His mother was born in Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, and was of German descent. Dr. Rey moved to the U.S. at the age of twelve. He has two children with his former wife, Hayley.

Dr. Rey’s paternal grandparents were Jack Michael Rey and Helen Aumont.

Dr. Rey’s maternal grandparents were Balduino Reisdörfer and Joanna Hoffmann.

Source: Immigration record of Dr. Rey’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments }