bearboy

Michael A. Taylor

by bearboy on November 16, 2017

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Taylor

Place of Birth: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 26, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Michael A. Taylor is an American professional baseball player. He is a center fielder for the Washington Nationals of Major League Baseball.

Michael is the son of Lula and Anthony Taylor.

Source: https://www.washingtonpost.com

{ 0 comments }

J.T. Realmuto

by bearboy on November 16, 2017

Birth Name: Jacob Tyler Realmuto

Place of Birth: Del City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 18, 1991

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian, likely other

J.T. Realmuto is an American professional baseball catcher for the Miami Marlins of Major League Baseball.

J.T. is the son of Margaret and David Jess Realmuto.

Source: http://www.miamiherald.com

{ 0 comments }

Wei-Yin Chen

by bearboy on November 16, 2017

Place of Birth: Kaohsiung County

Date of Birth: July 21, 1985

Ethnicity: Taiwanese

Wei-Yin Chen is a Taiwanese professional baseball pitcher for the Miami Marlins of Major League Baseball.

Source: http://www.miamiherald.com

{ 0 comments }

Junichi Tazawa

by bearboy on November 15, 2017

Place of Birth: Kanagawa-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Date of Birth: June 6, 1986

Ethnicity: Japanese

Junichi Tazawa is a Japanese professional baseball pitcher for the Miami Marlins of Major League Baseball.

Source: http://www.sun-sentinel.com

{ 0 comments }

Martín Prado

by bearboy on November 15, 2017

Birth Name: Martín Manuel Prado Bustamante

Place of Birth: Maracay, Venezuela

Date of Birth: October 27, 1983

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

Martín Prado is a Venezuelan professional baseball third baseman for the Miami Marlins of Major League Baseball.

Prado’s mother is Irma Prado.

Source: http://www.miamiherald.com

{ 0 comments }