ashash

Baskin Champion

by ashash on March 26, 2018

Birth Name: Sarah Baskin Champion

Ethnicity: English, German, other

Baskin Champion is an American model. She is from Birmingham, Alabama. Baskin is the daughter of Laura Napper and Greg Champion. She is the sister of model Abby Grace Champion and Luke Martin Champion.

Baskin’s maternal grandfather was Laurice Dean “Buddy” Napper (the son of Lue Mark Napper and Agnes Maude Rogers). Laurice was born in Louisiana. Agnes was the daughter of George Washington Rogers and Sarah Louisa Goode.

Baskin’s maternal grandmother is named Sarah Ann.

Sources: https://www.otmj.com

Genealogy and obituary of Baskin’s maternal grandfather, Laurice Dean “Buddy” Napper – https://www.findagrave.com

Kristina Pimenova

by ashash on March 24, 2018

Birth Name: Kristina Ruslanovna Pimenova

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia

Date of Birth: December 27, 2005

Ethnicity: Russian

Kristina Pimenova is a Russian model, actress, and gymnast.

She is the daughter of Glikeriya Shirokova and footballer Ruslan Pimenov. A picture of Kristina’s mother can be seen here.

{ 1 comment }

Mackenzie Davis

by ashash on March 15, 2018

Mackenzie Davis – 2017 Napa Valley Film Festival – “Izzy Gets the F*** Across Town” Screening – Arrivals – Jam Cellars Ballroom at the Napa Valley Opera House – Napa, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Jonathan Shensa / PR Photos

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: April 1, 1987

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, other

Mackenzie Davis is a Canadian actress. Her surname is usually Welsh.

She is the daughter of Lotte and John Davis. Her parents founded the hair care company AG Hair Care. Her father is from Liverpool, England. Her mother is originally from South Africa.

{ 1 comment }

Leslie Bibb

by ashash on March 7, 2018

Birth Name: Leslie Louise Bibb

Place of Birth: Bismarck, North Dakota, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 17, 1973

Ethnicity: German, English, possibly other

Leslie Bibb is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of Betty Blakemore Sulzbach. Her father died when she was three years old.

{ 0 comments }

Eili Harboe

by ashash on March 7, 2018

Place of Birth: Stavanger, Norway

Date of Birth: August 16, 1994

Ethnicity: Norwegian

Eili Harboe is a Norwegian actress. She is known for starring in the film Thelma (2017).

{ 0 comments }