Aura Dione

by madman on January 17, 2016

Radio Regenbogen Awards 2011

Birth Name: Maria Louise Joensen

Place of Birth: Copenhagen, Denmark

Date of Birth: January 21, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Danish, some Spanish (father)
*Faroese, French (mother)

Aura Dione is a Danish singer, songwriter, and musician. Her father is from North Jutland, Denmark, and has Danish, and some Spanish, ancestry. Her mother has Faroese and French ancestry. Aura grew up in Bornholm, Denmark, and moved to Australia when she was 18 years old.

Source: http://www.b.dk

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: