Aubrey O’Day

by ethnic on December 6, 2009

AubreyO'Day

Birth Name: Aubrey Morgan O’Day

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 11, 1984

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Aubrey O’Day is an American singer, songwriter, actress, fashion designer, reality television personality, and fashion model. She is a member of the duo band Dumblonde, with Shannon Bex, and a former member of the girl group Danity Kane, with Bex, Aundrea Fimbres, Dawn Richard, and D. Woods.

She is the daughter of Kandy Lee (Allen) and Richard R. “Rico” O’Day.

Aubrey’s maternal grandparents were (likely) Frank Lowell Allen and Ruby Allen Jordan.

Sources: Birth record of Aubrey O’Day – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Aubrey’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Aubrey’s mother – http://birth-records.mooseroots.comn

photo by Arthur

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

stlucas August 16, 2017 at 8:34 am

She is the daughter of Kandy Lee (Allen) and Richard R. “Rico” O’Day.

Her maternal grandparents were (likely) Frank Lowell Allen and Ruby Allen Jordan.

Birth record of Aubrey O’Day – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VG8W-TKQ
Marriage record Of Aubrey’s parents – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V6JG-DVQ
Birth record of Aubrey’s mother – http://birth-records.mooseroots.com/l/7436609/Kandy-Lee-Allen

DR. right October 4, 2011 at 10:37 am

She’s hot and looks very irish.

Bella July 21, 2010 at 9:32 pm

I LOVE HERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR! I MISS DANITY KANE

kira:)) March 28, 2010 at 4:19 pm

kooda sworn she was somin else

Lisa March 28, 2010 at 2:44 pm

I LOVE HER!

dude December 31, 2009 at 11:17 am

lol all names with o’ and mc
are irish

Previous post:

Next post: