Ashley Dzerigian

Birth Name: Ashley Brooke Beauchamp

Place of Birth: La Verne, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 22, 1983

Ethnicity:
*possibly French (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Ashley Dzerigian is an American bassist. She is the daughter of Daniel Nelson Beauchamp and Violeta M. “Violet” Paredes. She was married to Ron Dzerigian.

Ashley’s maternal grandparents are Samuel Paredes Ortiz (the son of ? Paredes and ? Ortiz) and Raquel Zazueta. Samuel was born in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico. Raquel was also born in Mexico.

Sources: Ashley’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Ashley’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Ashley’s mother – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Ashley’s maternal uncle, Bruce Paredes – https://familysearch.org

Immigration record of Ashley’s maternal grandfather, Samuel Paredes Ortiz – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.